MOUSE website Click for list of Michigan MOUSE Squads Click for NYC MOUSE Squads Map Click for list of DC MOUSE Squad Schools Click for list of Chicago MOUSE Squads Click for NYC MOUSE Squads Map & Lists MOUSE website Click for NYC MOUSE Squads Map & Lists Click for list of DC MOUSE Squad Schools Click for list of Connecticut MOUSE Squads Click for list of Michigan MOUSE Squads Click for list of Chicago MOUSE Squads Click for NYC MOUSE Squads Map

CALIFORNIA (25 MOUSE Squads)

A.P. Giannini Middle School

Aragon High School

Booker T. Washingon Community Center

Bret Harte Middle Schooll

Burnett Academy

Campbell Middel School

Castlemont Business and Information Technology

Castlemont East Oakland School of the Arts

Crittenden Middle School

Gordon J. Lau Elementary

Graham Middle School

Hoover High School

Island School

Leigh High School

McAuliffe School

Miller Middle School

Monterey County Alternative Education at Boronda School

Oster Elementary

Redwood City Police Athletic League

San Jose High Academy

Small Middle School for Equity

Union Middle School

Willow Glen Middle School

Willow Oaks School

YMCA Community Technology Center

CONNECTICUT (14 MOUSE Squads)

Bellizzi Middle School

Bulkeley High School

Dolan Middle School

Fox Middle School

Greater Hartford Classical Magnet

Hartford Public High School

J. M. Wright Technical High School

Pathways to Technology

Quirk Middle School

Scofield Magnet School

Sport & Medical Sciences Academy

Stamford High School

Univ. High School of Sci. & Eng.

Weaver High School

CHICAGO (24 MOUSE Squads)

Brooks College Prep. Academy

Chicago HS for Agricultural Sciences

Chicago Vocational Career Academy

Clark Academic Prep High School

Crane High School

Dunbar Voc. Career Academy

Excel Academy

Hope College Prep. HS

Jones College Prep.

Juarez Community Academy

Kelly High School

Kelvyn Park High School

Kenwood Academy HS

King Jr. College Prep

Lane Tech High School

Manley Career Academy

Mather High School

North-Grand High School

Prosser Career Academy

School of Technology

Simeon Career Academy HS

Taft High School

Von Steuben Metro Science Center

Washington High School

MICHIGAN (4 MOUSE Squads)

Eau Claire Public Schools

Lakewood Middle School

Lakewood High School

Centreville Public Schools

NEW YORK CITY (170 MOUSE Squads)

ACORN Community High School

ACORN HS for Social Justice

Adam Clayton Powell

Alexander Humbolt

Anning S. Prall IS 27

Automotive High School

Baccalaureate School for Global Education

Benjamin Banneker Academy

Bread & Roses Integrated HS

Bronx High School for Visual Arts

Bronx High School of Science-#445

Brooklyn College Academy

Brooklyn School for Collaborative Studies

Brooklyn Technical High School

Bushwick Community High School

Business / Computer Applications High School

CELIA CRUZ BRONX H.S. OF MUSIC

Central Park East Secondary School

Channel View School for Research

Chelsea Vocational High School

Clara Barton High School

Columbus Institute for Math and Science

Corlears Junior High School

Countee Cullen

Crossroads School (MS 246M)

David Ruggles Middle School (JHS 258)

Dewitt Clinton High School

EBC High School for Public Safety & Law

Edwin Markham- I.S.# 51

Ella Baker School

Ellen Lurie

ENY-Transit Tech High School

Eximius College Preparatory Academy

Family Academy MS 241

Flushing International H.S. Q263

Fordham Leadership Academy for Business and Technology

Forest Hills Community House (John Adams High School YABC)

Frederick Douglas Academy II

Freedom Academy

George W. Wingate HS-#K471

George Washington Carver High School

George Westinghouse High School

Grace H. Dodge High School

Greenwich Village Middle School

Grover Cleveland High School

Henry H. Garnet

Heritage High School

High School for Arts & Business

High School of Art and Design

High School of Economics & Finance

High School of International Business and Finance

Hillcrest High School

International Arts Business School

IS 093 Ridgewood

IS 131

IS 166 Roberto Clemente

IS 171 Abraham Lincoln

IS 192 Piagentini-Jones

IS 195 Roberto Clemente

IS 211 John Wilson

IS 219 - New Venture School

IS 226 - Alfred De B. Mason

IS 228 - David A Boody

IS 229 - Roland Patterson

IS 281 Joseph B Cavallaro

IS 323 - Bronx Writing Academy

IS 339 School of Communication Technology

IS 49 - Bertha Dreyfus

IS 62

IS 71 - Juan Morel Campos

Jacob H Schiff

James Baldwin Literacy Center

JHS 052 Inwood

JHS 117 Tito Puente

JHS 151 Lou Gehrig

JHS 162 The Willoughby

JHS 164, MS 328 & MS 326

JHS 202 Robert H Goddard

JHS 217 Robert Van Wyck

JHS 218 James P. Sinnott

JHS 223 The Montauk

John Dewey High School

John F. Kennedy High School

John J. Pershing- IS 220

Landmark High School

Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences

Louis D. Brandeis High School

Lower East Side Preparatory High School

Luis Belliard

M090

Manhattan Bridges High School

Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics M435

Martin Luther King, Jr. High School

Mary White Ovington- IS 30

Metropolitan Corporate Academy (HS 530)

Michael J.Buczek

Middle College High School

Midwood HS- K405

MOTT HALL H.S. X252

MS 172Q - Irwin Altman

MS 2

MS 265 - Susan McKinney JHS

MS 266 PARK PLACE COMM. MS

MS 390

MS 391

MS 399

MS/HS 368 Info and Network Technology

MS/JHS 118 William W. Niles

Newtown High School

Pacific High School

Park East High School (HS 495)

Pathways College Preparatory School

Poe Center

Powell Middle School for Law and Justice

Professional Performing Arts High School

PS 004 Crotona Park West

PS 035 STEPHEN DECATUR (K035)

PS 104 - Fort Hamilton

PS 129 Twin Parks Upper

PS 140K

PS 161 Pedro Albizo Campos

PS 17X

PS 189 Lincoln Terrace

PS 243

PS 268

PS/MS 15 Institute for Environmental Learning

Queens Academy

Queens Vocational & Technical High School

Ralph Bunche

Renaissance Military and Leadership Academy

RKA 141

Robert F. Wagner MS

Robert F. Wagner, Jr. Institute for Arts & Technol, SSAT

Roberto Clemente

Samuel Gompers Vocational High Sschool

Satellite West Academy

School for Performing and Fine Arts

School of Bus. Finance & Entr. (MS 385)

School of Journalism @ John Jay Campus

School of the Future (MS/HS 413)

Science Skills Center High School

Secondary School for Law (MS 462)

Secondary School for Research

Sheepshead Bay HS

Shorac Kappock

Sousa Middle School JHS 142

Springfield Gardens High School

Springfield Gardens Junior High School

TAPCO

Tetard Middle School X143

The Chelsea School

The East-West School of International Studies

The Laboratory School of Finance & Technology

The New School for Leadership and Journalism (X244

The Summit School (lower)

The Summit School High School

Thomas A. Edison Voc. & Tech. High School

Thomas Jefferson High School

Tottenville High School

Urban Assembly Institute of Science and Math for Young Women

W. C. Bryant High School

Washington Irving Junior High School

West Bronx Academy for the Future

West Side High School

Westside Collaborative Middle School (M.S.250)

William A. Morris I.S.# 61

William E. Grady Vocational High School

William Mckinley- IS 259

Williamsburg Architecture & Design HS

Wright Brothers

WASHINGTON DC (4 MOUSE Squads)
Dunbar SHS
Bell Multicultural SHS
Spingarn HS
McKinley Technology